Vol 12, No 4

Table of Contents

Performance Analysis of Sport

Laura García-Cervantes, Encarnación Ruiz-Lara, Francisco Manuel Argudo Iturriaga, Pablo José Borges-Hernández
1144-1152
John M. Coons, Colleen E. Gould, Jwa K. Kim, Richard S. Farley, Jennifer L. Caputo
1153-1161
Amanda Batista-Santos, Rui Garganta, Lurdes Ávila-Carvalho
1162-1175
Zbigniew Jastrzębski, Łukasz Radzimiński
1176-1185
Diego Alonso-Fernández, Fabio Lima-Correa, Águeda Gutierrez-Sánchez, Olaia Abadía-García de Vicuña
1186-1198

Sport Medicine, Nutrition & Health

Rodolfo de Alkmim Moreira Nunes, Juliana Brandão Pinto de Castro, Leandro de Lima e Silva, Jurandir Baptista da Silva, Erik Salum de Godoy, Vicente Pinheiro Lima, Gabriela Rezende de Oliveira Venturini, Flávio Boechat de Oliveira, Rodrigo Gomes de Souza Vale
1199-1207
Daniel dos Santos Ferreira, Lydiane Tavares Toscano, Liliana Leal Lopes Rocha, Gilberto Santos Cerqueira, Ana Carla Lima de França, Marcos Antônio Pereira dos Santos, Alexandre Sérgio Silva
1208-1219
Cody Edward Morris, Harish Chander, Samuel J Wilson, Mark Loftin, Chip Wade, John C. Garner
1220-1229
Greg Farnell, Jacob Barkley
1230-1237
Diana Silvério Granja, Ricardo Cotovio, Ricardo Pinto, Rute Borrego, Lino Mendes, Elizabete Carolino, Paula Macedo, Diogo Ferreira, Carlos Caetano, Bruno Mendes
1238-1247
Kurt Anthony Escobar, Jacobo Morales, Trisha Ann VanDusseldorp
1248-1255

Biomechanics

Lin-Hwa Wang, Li-Chieh Kuo, Fong-Chin Su
1256-1264

Physical Education / Children & Exercise

Mohammad Hassan Abu Altaieb, Khitam Mousa Ay, Mohammad Fayez Al Dababseh, Mo'ath Fakhri Bataineh, Ali M. Al-Nawaiseh, Akef Taifour
1265-1277
Myriam Alvariñas-Villaverde, Cristina López-Villar, María A. Fernández-Villarino, Ramón Alvarez-Esteban
1278-1288
Irina Kriventsova, Sviatoslava Pashkevych, Sergii Iermakov, Pavol Bartík, Jiri Michal, Mykola Nosko, Tetiana Yermakova
1289-1297
Georgia Axeti, Ioannis Gissis, Ioannis Vrabas, Georgios Grouios, Georgios Komsis, Stergios Komsis
1298-1309
Vicente Ramírez, Rosario Padial, Beatriz Torres, Juan José Chinchilla, Concepción Suárez, José Luis Chinchilla, Sergio González, Mar Cepero González
1310-1327
Iago Portela-Pino, Águeda Gutierrez-Sánchez, Diego Alonso-Fernández, Olaia Abadía-García de Vicuña
1328-1336

Olympic Section

Gilberto Martins Freire, Milena Pedro Moraes, Danilo Sales Bocalini, Graciele Massoli Rodrigues
1337-1345

Review paper

Nuno M. Amaro, Pedro G. Morouço, Mário C. Marques, Ricardo J. Fernandes, Daniel A. Marinho
1346-1360